Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Slovak)


 

 

Tourist

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 8 months from the desired date of entry into Slovakia with two blank pages. Passports valid for more than 10 years will not be accepted as the main required travel document.

·         One visa form (Online link for the visa form is https://ezov.mzv.sk/e-zov/main.do)

·         Get online appointment date after filling up the form.

·         Three recent passport size colour photographs (35 x 45 mm) with white background, 70 to 80% face coverage. Photographs taken with a digital camera must be high quality colour and printed on photo-quality paper. Photograph should not be more than 6 months old. It should be glued to the form and not stapled.

·         A Covering Letter from the Applicant explaining the purpose of the visit.

·         Prepaid Hotel Voucher with Hotel seal from Slovak.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

·         Medical Insurance. Click here for approved list of Indian Travel Insurance Companies providing Travel Medical Insurance for Schengen Visa.

·         Copy of Bank statements for the last 6 months.

·         Photocopy of the Credit Card.

·         Personal IT returns for the last 3 years.

Note :-Embassy may asked for additional documents or personal presence at the time of submission or after the submission

Business

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 8 months from the desired date of entry into Slovakia with two blank pages. Passports valid for more than 10 years will not be accepted as the main required travel document.

·         One visa form (Online link for the visa form is https://ezov.mzv.sk/e-zov/main.do)

·         Get online appointment date after filling up the form.

·         Three recent passport size colour photographs (35 x 45 mm) with white background, 70 to 80% face coverage. Photographs taken with a digital camera must be high quality colour and printed on photo-quality paper. Photograph should not be more than 6 months old. It should be glued to the form and not stapled.

·         A Covering Letter from the Applicant explaining the purpose of the visit.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

·         Medical Insurance. Click here for approved list of Indian Travel Insurance Companies providing Travel Medical Insurance for Schengen Visa.

·         Onward visa.

·         Confirmation of pre-paid services in the Slovak Republic.

·         Support documents showing the means of travel expenses.

·         Copy of Bank statements for the last 6 months.

·         Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.

·         A Covering Letter from the Indian organisation recommending travel and nature of business to be undertaken.

·         An original Letter of Invitation from Business Associate/ s, attested by the Foreigners Police of the Slovak Republic in original. Invitations by fax & e-mail will not be accepted.

·         The visa is valid for 6 months with a single entry stay allowed for 30 days and multiple entry stay allowed for 90 to 180 days.

Note :-Embassy may asked for additional documents or personal presence at the time of submission or after the submission