Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Srilanka)


 

 

Business 

The ETA under the Business category is unavailable till further notice.

Applicant can submit application for Business visa with the following documents:

·         Valid original passport with 6 month validity. Photocopy of the passport first & last page.

·         Visa application form duly filled and signed by the applicants.

·         2 recent passport size colored photographs with white background mat finish (35 x 45 mm) with 70 to 80 % of the face should be seen in it.

·         Confirmed return air ticket.

·         Original covering letter from the company with complete details addressing it to "Sri Lanka High Commission", New Delhi.

·         Invitation letter from Sri Lanka. One copy of the invitation should be sent directly through fax to Sri Lanka High commission at the Fax No.: 00911123793604.

·         Foreign exchange endorsed on the passport OR International credit card copy (front and back).