Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Taiwan)


Tourist

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.

·         Photocopy of the applicant's passport.

·         One Visa Form (The Applicants need to fill online visa form at the websitehttps://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw and take the printout of filled online form, should be signed by the Applicant).

·         Two recent passport-size photographs (35 x 45 mm) against a white background.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

·         Visa Request Letter from Travel Agency in India or Taiwan with detailed itinerary and payment proof or Invitation letter from Taiwan's inviter.

·         A Covering Letter from the Company or the Applicant mentioning the purpose of the visit and the duration of stay (in original).

·         Personal financial proof. Providing either one of the proofs below:-

o    Form 16 for 3 years

o    ITR for 3 years

o    Original personal bank statement for 3 months with bank seal on each page with signatures of Bank's Authorising Signatory.

·         Kotak Bank payment slip of the Visa fee.

·         Hotel confirmation required, for the period of stay.

·         Visa is valid for 3 months with a maximum stay of 60 days from the date of entry.

·         Processing time is 3 working days for Normal case and next day collection for Urgent case.

 

Business 

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the intended date of entry into Taiwan, along with both old and new passport are required.

·         Photocopy of the applicant's passport.

·         One Visa Form (The Applicants need to fill online visa form at the websitehttps://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw&bb and take the printout of filled online form, should be signed by the Applicant).

·         Two recent passport-size photographs (35 x 45 mm) against a white background, taken within last six months.

·         A Covering Letter from the Company or the Applicant mentioning the purpose of the visit , designation of the visitor and the intended duration of stay (if applicants require multiple entry visa, tentative traveling date should be mentioned. (in original).

·         A invitation should come as a fax from Taiwan with Taiwan Companies fax number showing on it. It should also mention the travel dates on which the applicant is traveling. This invitation should be signed manually as signatures in form of a stamp will not be acceptable.

·         A copy of Company Registration Certificate or Import/ Export License issued by the Reserve Bank of India.

·         Proof of transaction, e.g. LC/remittance receipts/ business correspondence between trading parties; Company's bank statement for the last three months.

·         Copies of Income Tax Returns for the past 3 years and Salary slips of the last 6 months.

·         Details of the contact person in Taiwan.

·         Original Bank Statement for the period of 3 months. The statement should have Bank Seal on each page with signatures of Bank's Authorising Signatory.

·         Last three Months updated Company bank statements original with Stamp and signed by the bank.

·         Company Income tax returns of last 3 years.

·         Confirmed round-trip air ticket and hotel booking in Taiwan.