Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Trinidad and Tobago)


 

 

Tourist

·         The Applicant must have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of intended travel.

·         Two visa forms signed by the Applicant (photocopy allowed).

·         Two recent passport size photographs (2 x 2 inches). Photographs should be of good quality with a clear image.

·         A Covering Letter stating in detail the purpose of the visit.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

·         An Invitation Letter (in original) bearing a Company Stamp if it is addressed by a source other than the Applicant. It can also be from a Friend or Relative in Trinidad and Tobago. It should state the purpose of the visit, the duration of travel, the source of funding and the expenses for travel to the country.

·         Alternatively an original letter from the Travel Agency, detailing a daily itinerary is needed.

·         A Letter from the current Employer stating you're the Applicant's designation, salary, the duration of Employment and a confirmation of rejoining the Company after the visit to Trinidad and Tobago. Letter must be in original, bearing the stamp of the Company.

·         Proof of sufficient funds for maintenance for the entire duration of stay.

·         Bank statements for the last 6 months (in original).

·         A certified copy of latest Income Tax Return.

·         Visa for the next destination of travel.

·         If traveling with a Minor, a notarized authorization from the Child's parents/ legal guardians is needed.

·         Visa is valid for 90 days from the date of issue and the period of stay is determined by the Immigration Authorities upon arrival.

·         Processing time is 3 working days.

 

Business

·         The Applicant must have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of intended travel.

·         Two visa forms signed by the Applicant (photocopy allowed).

·         Two recent passport size photographs (2 x 2 inches).

·         A Covering Letter stating in detail the purpose of the visit.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

·         An Introductory Letter from the Company/ Firm indicating the purpose of the visit.

·         A Letter from the current Employer stating you're the Applicant's designation, salary, the duration of Employment and a confirmation of rejoining the Company after the visit to Trinidad and Tobago. Letter must be in original, bearing the stamp of the Company.

·         The Applicant's Business Card should be enclosed.

·         Proof of sufficient funds for maintenance for the entire duration of stay.

·         Bank statements for the last 6 months (in original).

·         A certified copy of latest Income Tax Return.

·         Visa for the next destination of travel.

·         Visa is valid for 90 days from the date of issue and the period of stay is determined by the Immigration Authorities upon arrival.

·         Processing time is 3 working days.