Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Turkey)


 

Tourist

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.

·         One visa form (photocopy allowed).

·         Two recent colored photographs sized 50mm x 50mm (2 X 2 inch), matt finish with white background and 80% face coverage for visa processing. Photographs should be not more than 3 months old, Scanned/ stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

·         Covering letter from the Applicant.

·         Leave letter from the Company.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

·         Visa for next destination of travel.

·         Hotel reservation.

·         If Applicant is holding a fresh passport, proof of sufficient funds.

o    Bank statement for at least three months (along with photocopy).

o    Income tax returns for last three years (along with photocopy).

 

 

Business

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.

·         One visa form (photocopy allowed).

·         Two recent colored photographs sized 50mm x 50mm (2 X 2 inch), matt finish with white background and 80% face coverage for visa processing. Photographs should be not more than 3 months old, Scanned/ stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

·         A Covering letter from the concerned Employer or Commercial Organization detailing business to be undertaken in Turkey.

·         An Invitation letter from Associates in Turkey.

·         If the Applicant is holding a fresh passport, then a recommendation letter from Chamber of Commerce in India or the Company Registration Certificate, attested by local Notary Public is required.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

·         Visa for next destination of travel.

·         Hotel reservation.

·         Proof of sufficient funds.