Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (UAE)


 

Tourist / Business / Transit

·         Indian Nationals intending to visit UAE must obtain a No Objection Certificate (NOC) through their sponsor in UAE.

·         The sponsor must submit the passport details to the Immigration Directorate for the issue of this.

·         Processing time required for the above formalities is approximately 15 days.

·         Visa is faxed to the traveler and must be carried by passenger. No passenger is allowed to board the flight without the NOC.

·         Visa is endorsed on arrival at the point of entry.

·         Visa is valid for 30 days.

·         Visa fees are paid by the sponsor while applying for the clearance.

If the Applicant does not have a Sponsor in UAE, than he can apply for the visa in India with the following visa documents. Visa can be applied throughDUBAI VISA PROCESSING CENTRE and DUBAI MARHABA SERVICES.

·         The Applicant should have a Original Passport (Valid for at minimum period 6 months at the time of travel) + Photocopy of 1st, 2nd and last 2 pages of the passport.

·         One visa forms duly filled and signed by the Applicant (photocopy allowed).

·         Two colour photographs (size 4.3 x 5.5 cms) with white background.

·         Confirmed Return / Onward ticket on Emirates airlines (original + photocopy).

·         Application form duly filled and signed by applicant.

·         It is recommended that you attach your business card to the Visa application form.

·         Incase of application dispatched through the Blue Dart Acceptance Centers, kindly fill in Section 11 of the application form.

·         Kindly specify in detail the Designation eg "Teacher, Manager, Software Engineer " in Section 5 of the application form.

·         Kindly specify in detail the Occupation been served, whether "Business or Self Employed " in Section 6 (i) of the application form.


Qualifying Conditions are:
- If the Applicant has traveled at least once in the last 5 years to or holds a valid visa for USA, Canada, UK, Countries of European Union, Switzerland, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Japan.
OR
- Has traveled at least twice in the last 5 years to any country other than Pakistan, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Afghanistan, Myanmar and Maldives and supported by proof of present income.
Economic status of Principal Applicant:
- Principal Applicant derives a gross income from business, profession or employment, of at least Rs. 2 lakhs per annum.
OR
- Principal Applicant has long-term fixed deposits or similar investments aggregating Rs. 5 lakhs, at least for last 12 months (Certificates confirming investments in fixed deposits / long-term investments) Investments in Cooperative Bank not acceptable.

·         Original bank statement for last six months.

·         Income tax returns for last two years OR Form 16 for previous year (original and one photocopy).

·         If the applicant does not have tax papers or Form 16 then investments of over Rs 5 lakhs can be submitted. These can be in the form of fixed deposits Etc. These investments have to be at least a year old. Investments in Co-operative Banks or Societies is not acceptable

·         A travel insurance policy for their period of stay in DUBAI.

·         Confirmed onward / return air ticket.

·         Processing time is 3 to 4 working days


If the Applicant is traveling on Emirates Airlines then Visa can be processed thru DVPC (DUBAI VISA PROCESSING CENTRE). The Visa fees should be payable through Demand Draft (favour of STANDARD CHARTERED BANK A/c. 24105038019 payable locally).
For Applicants submitting their applications in Trivandrum and Calicut, they need to draw Demand Draft in favour of, "Standard Chartered Bank A/c. 24105038019", payable in Cochin.
INR 5825/- {Duration of stay : 30 days}: 3 - 4 working days.
INR 12,100/- {Duration of stay : 90 days}: 3 - 4 working days.
INR 4160/- {Duration of stay : 96 hours}: 3 - 4 working days.
INR 11650/- {Multi Entry Short Term Visa : 30 Days}: 3 - 4 working days.
INR 29570/- {Multi Entry Long Term Visa : 90 Days}: 3 - 4 working days.
Kindly Note: The above visa are valid for a period of 58 days from the date of issue.

EXPRESS VISA Fees & Processing time:
INR 7195/- {Duration of stay: 30 days} (incl of service charge and tax): 36 hours from the time of submission
INR 5530/- {Duration of stay: 96 hours}: (incl of service charge and tax): 36 hours from the time of submission

Please add INR 100 if the visa fee payment is being made by any other means except Demand Draft.

NOTE: DVPC also provides Door to Door Services, for more information on the services, please contact the DVPC call centre on 022 - 67203299