Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Yemen)


 

Tourist


Tourist visa is no longer issued to individuals. Recognized agents can take a group of 8 to 10 people with the prior sanction of the visa consular.

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.

·         Two visa form (photocopy not allowed).

·         Two passport-size photographs.

·         A covering letter from the Applicant.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

·         Onward country visa.

·         Proof of funds like bank statement for last six months and Income tax returns for last three years.

·         Visa is valid for 30 days and is issued for a stay of 30 days.

 

 

Business

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.

·         Two visa form (photocopy not allowed).

·         Two passport-size photographs.

·         A covering letter from the Indian organization/ Individual.

·         A recommendation letter from the Chamber of Commerce and Industry.

·         Invitation either from the Ministry in Sanaa or the sponsoring company in Yemen, should be sent in original directly to the Embassy.

·         Proof of funds like bank statement for last six months and Income tax returns for last three years.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

·         Onward visa and proof of funds.