Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Zambia)


Tourist

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least one year from the date of application with its 2 photocopies of the 1, 2 and last pages of valid passport.

·         Three visa forms in original to be duly completed and signed by the applicant.

·         Three recent passport-size photographs.

·         A covering letter from the Applicant.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket with photocopy.

·         Onward country visa.

·         Embassy advises that the traveler should have a certificate of inoculation against cholera; Original

·         Yellow Fever Certificate with a photocopy is mandatory. (A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is

·         valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.)
Letter of confirmation from Zambian tour operator on their letterhead confirming hotel as well travel itinerary and sufficient proof of funds.

·         Original bank statement for last three months with bank seal and signature.

·         Credit card copy.

·         Visa is valid for 90 days and period of stay is also 90 days. Any period beyond 90 days requires the authority in form of a permit from the Chief Immigration Officer.

 

Business

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least one year from the date of application with its 2 photocopies of the 1, 2 and last pages of valid passport.

·         Three visa forms in original to be duly completed and signed by the applicant.

·         Three recent passport-size photographs.

·         A covering letter from the Indian company on the companies letter head.

·         A letter of invitation from the business associates in Zambia on the company letterhead mentioning the proof of funds. The ID proof of the authorized signatory is also required.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket with photocopy.

·         Original bank statement for last three months with bank seal and signature.

·         Embassy advises that the traveler should have a certificate of inoculation against cholera; Original Yellow Fever Certificate with a photocopy is mandatory. (A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.)

·         Any Business visa holder to Zambia can stay up to total 30 days only in a calender year in Zambia and he can use this 30 days stay either in one shot or can use in parts but he can not stay for more then 30 days total in a year.

·         Any period beyond 30 days requires the authority in form of a permit from the Chief Immigration Officer in Zambia