Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Bahrain)


 Visa Requirements

 

Tourist

 

  • 1 visa form should be typed
  • Original Passport and the photocopy of first & last page of the passport.
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose
  • No Objection Certificate from Immigration Directorate arranged by Sponsor
  • Confirmed return tickets / Hotel Voucher
  • Bahrain travel agent.
  • Sponsorship from Bahrain company which is willing to sponsor you.
  • Sponsorship from citizen of Baharin who is willing to sponsor you.
  • Medical examination by consulate panel doctors.

List of Registered Sponsors https://www.evisa.gov.bh/VisaBhrSLEn.html

 

 

 

Business

  • 1 visa form should be typed
  • Original Passport and the photocopy of first & last page of the passport.
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose
  • No Objection Certificate from Immigration Directorate arranged by Sponsor
  • Confirmed return tickets / Hotel Voucher
  • Bahrain travel agent.
  • A No-Objection Certificate from the Sponsor in Bahrain (in original)
  • Medical examination by consulate panel doctors.
  • Visa is issued for a period of 14 days to 3 months