Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Bolivia)


 Visa Requirements

Tourist

Indian Nationals can also get Tourist Visa on arrival at La Paz Airport by paying a fee of USD 52 (approx). The applicant should have a valid passport, passport size photographs, hotel booking, confirmed return air tickets and a yellow fever vaccination certificate.

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry.
  • Four recent passport-size photographs with clear blue background.
  • Ticket round trip.
  • Address of Hotel.
  • Identity proof, for Applicant outside the India (Bangladesh, Pakistan etc).
  • Bank statement for last 3 months.
  • A PCC issued by the local passport office is now mandatory. The PCC issued by a police station is no longer acceptable.
  • Personal appearance is required.
  • Yellow fever vaccination certificate. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

Business

Note: Appointment needs to be taken in advance by calling the embassy.

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry.
  • Four recent passport-size photographs with clear blue background.
  • A covering letter from the comapny.
  • A invitation letter/ working contract from Bolivian company.
  • Ticket Round Trip (Itinerary).
  • Identity proof, for Applicant outside the India (Bangladesh, Pakistan etc).
  • Bank statement for last 3 months.
  • A PCC issued by the local passport office is now mandatory. The PCC issued by a police station is no longer acceptable.
  • Personal appearance is required.
  • Yellow fever vaccination certificate. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
  • Visa processing time is two to three working days.