Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Canada)


 Visa Requirements

            Tourist

  1. The Applicants valid passport and a valid passport for each accompanying family member. There must be one completely blank page other than the last page, available in each passport and each passport must be valid for at least six (6) months prior to travel.
  2. Proof of previous travel (previous passports).
  3. Application for a Temporary Resident Visa made Outside of Canada (IMM 5257). Each applicant 18 and over must complete and sign their own application form. Those applicants under age 18 must have a parent or guardian complete and sign an individual application form on their behalf. After filling up the visa form you need to click on the Validate Button, a Bar Code is generated which is mandatory for two original bar code print outs page to be submitted along with the visa form. Photocopy of the bar code is not acceptabl
  4. Please note if an applicant does not have any given name or surname in the passport. Request you to please enter the name mentioned in the passport at family name filed in the application form & leave the given name blank. Please do not put NA in the name field.
  5. Family Information from (IMM 5645).
  6. A covering letter from the Applicant.
  7. Two (2) photos of you and each accompanying family member. All photos must meet the requirements of the Photo Specifications Appendix . On the back of one photo in each set, write the name and date of birth of the person appearing in the photo. Applicants who need to give their biometrics do not need to submit paper photographs.
  8. The correct processing fee. Fee is nonrefundable. If you need to give your biometrics, the $85 CAD biometric fee covers the VAC service charge.
  9. "Use of a Representative" form (IMM 5476E) if someone has assisted the applicant in making the application.
  10. For children less than 18 years old, Parental Letter of Consent from the non-accompanying parent's authorizing the travel. This letter should contain the dates of travel and your parent's contact information, as well as a copy of the non-accompanying parent's bio-data page with signature and back page

Buisness

  • The Applicants valid passport and a valid passport for each accompanying family member. There must be one completely blank page other than the last page, available in each passport and each passport must be valid for at least six (6) months prior to travel.
  • Proof of previous travel (previous passports).
  • Application for a Temporary Resident Visa made Outside of Canada (IMM 5257). Each applicant 18 and over must complete and sign their own application form. Those applicants under age 18 must have a parent or guardian complete and sign an individual application form on their behalf. After filling up the visa form you need to click on the Validate Button, a Bar Code is generated which is mandatory for two original bar code print outs page to be submitted along with the visa form. Photocopy of the bar code is not acceptable
  • Please note if an applicant does not have any given name or surname in the passport. Request you to please enter the name mentioned in the passport at family name filed in the application form & leave the given name blank. Please do not put NA in the name field.
  • Family Information from (IMM 5645).
  • Two (2) photos of you and each accompanying family member. All photos must meet the requirements of the Photo Specifications Appendix . On the back of one photo in each set, write the name and date of birth of the person appearing in the photo. Applicants who need to give their biometrics do not need to submit paper photographs.
  • The correct processing fee. Fee is nonrefundable. If you need to give your biometrics, the $85 CAD biometric fee covers the VAC service charge.
  • "Use of a Representative" form (IMM 5476E) if someone has assisted the applicant in making the application.
  • For children less than 18 years old, Parental Letter of Consent from the non-accompanying parent's authorizing the travel. This letter should contain the dates of travel and your parent's contact information, as well as a copy of the non-accompanying parent's bio-data page with signature and back page.
  • Confirmed return/onward air ticket (if available).
  • A covering letter from the Company.

Transit Visa – VITRA

 

A transit visa is required for travel through Canada to another country, by Nationals of Countries who require a visitor visa, and who will be in Canada for less than 48 hours.

  • The Applicants valid passport and a valid passport for each accompanying family member. There must be one completely blank page other than the last page, available in each passport and each passport must be valid for at least six (6) months prior to travel.
  • Proof of previous travel (previous passports).
  • Application for a Temporary Resident Visa made Outside of Canada (IMM 5257). Each applicant 18 and over must complete and sign their own application form. Those applicants under age 18 must have a parent or guardian complete and sign an individual application form on their behalf. After filling up the visa form you need to click on the Validate Button, a Bar Code is generated which is mandatory for two original bar code print outs page to be submitted along with the visa form. Photocopy of the bar code is not acceptabl
  • Please note if an applicant does not have any given name or surname in the passport. Request you to please enter the name mentioned in the passport at family name filed in the application form & leave the given name blank. Please do not put NA in the name field.
  • Family Information from (IMM 5645).
  • Two (2) photos of you and each accompanying family member. All photos must meet the requirements of the Photo Specifications Appendix . On the back of one photo in each set, write the name and date of birth of the person appearing in the photo. Applicants who need to give their biometrics do not need to submit paper photographs.
  • The correct processing fee. Fee is nonrefundable. If you need to give your biometrics, the $85 CAD biometric fee covers the VAC service charge.
  • "Use of a Representative" form (IMM 5476E) if someone has assisted the applicant in making the application.
  • For children less than 18 years old, Parental Letter of Consent from the non-accompanying parent's authorizing the travel. This letter should contain the dates of travel and your parent's contact information, as well as a copy of the non-accompanying parent's bio-data page with signature and back page.
  • Copy of your air ticket and/or travel itinerary. Please indicate the number of times you will be entering Canada, and the date(s) and time(s) for each entry and exit.
  • A valid visa for country of final destination, if applicable.
  • A covering letter from the Applicant.