Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info ( Chile)


 Visa Requirements

Tourist

Note : - Visa can be applied personally or through authorized Travel Agencies with power of attorney on a INR 50 stamp paper duly notarized by a Notary from the place of residence.

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.
  • One Visa Application Form to be filled online (http://sac.minrel.gov.cl/ciudadanos ) in all respects and duly signed by the Applicant. The Applicants should first register themselves and complete the details online. The photographs and all the other required documents need to be scanned and uploaded on the same online form.
  • Three recent passport sized color photographs (35 x 45 mm), against a white background to be pasted and not stapled on the form.
  • A Covering letter from the Applicant stating reason for travel.
  • A leave letter from the concerned Institution / Company in India.
  • A confirmed onward/ return air ticket (original or print-out).
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • Onward country visa.
  • Income Tax returns for last three years.
  • Bank statement for the last six months.
  • Salary slips for the last three months.

        

 

 

Business


Note : 
-Visa can be applied personally or through authorized Travel Agencies with power of attorney on a INR 50 stamp paper duly notarized by a Notary from the place of residence.

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.
  • One Visa Application Form to be filled online (http://sac.minrel.gov.cl/ciudadanos ) in all respects and duly signed by the Applicant. The Applicants should first register themselves and complete the details online. The photographs and all the other required documents need to be scanned and uploaded on the same online form.
  • Three recent passport sized color photographs (35 x 45 mm), against a white background to be pasted and not stapled on the form.
  • A Covering letter from the Indian company giving Business details.
  • An Original Invitation letter / Original Sponsorship is required from Chile duly signed with name, address, telephone etc. of the contact person. Invitations by e-mail are not accepted.
  • A letter of recommendation from the current Employer. Membership Certificate/Recommendation letter from the Chamber of Commerce and Industry (e.g. FICCI, CII, FIEO, I.T.P.O, etc.) / Export Promotion Councils wherever applicable.
  • A confirmed onward/ return air ticket (original or print-out).
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • Onward country visa.
  • Income Tax returns for last three years.
  • Bank statement for the last six months.
  • Salary slips for the last three months.
  • Personal Appearance is not mandatory. It is subject to embassies discretion.