Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info ( Chad)


 Visa Requirements

Tourist


Note : - The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.

  • One visa form (photocopy allowed).
  • Two passport-size photographs.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Covering letter explaining the purpose of the trip & duration of stay in Chad.
  • Invitation letter from Chad.
  • Applicant needs to take an appointment first by writing to the Chad Consulate (Email:- consulateofchad@gmail.com).
  • Copy of Yellow fever vaccination card. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

Business

  • One visa form (photocopy allowed).
  • Two passport-size photographs.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Covering letter explaining the purpose of the trip & duration of stay in Chad.
  • Invitation letter from Chad.
  • Applicant needs to take an appointment first by writing to the Chad Consulate (Email:- consulateofchad@gmail.com).
  • Copy of Yellow fever vaccination card. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.