Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Egypt)


 Visa Requirements

            Tourist

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended stay in Egypt (please enclose photocopy of identification pages of the passport).
  • Two visa form.
  • Two recent passport color photographs with white back ground (taken within 3 months).
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • A covering letter from the Applicant.
  • Onward visa and proof of funds. Foreign exchange endorsements or copy of international credit card.
  • Passport first, second and last page and air tickets photocopy must be enclosed.
  • Hotel confirmation from Tour operator.
  • Original latest bank statement for the last six months with a banks seal and if applicant is holding passbook then it should be in original. The bank balance should be at least INR 80,000.
  • Income Tax returns for the last three years.

Business

 

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended stay in Egypt (please enclose photocopy of identification pages of the passport).
  • Two visa form
  • Two passport size color photographs with white back ground (taken within 3 months).
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • A covering letter from the Indian Company.
  • A letter of Invitation from the business associates in Egypt, a copy should be faxed directly to the Embassy.
  • A letter specifying the full details of the Inviter.
  • Proof of funds. Foreign exchange endorsements or copy of international credit card.
  • Original latest bank statement for the last six months with a banks seal and if applicant is holding passbook then it should be in original. The bank balance should be at least INR 80,000.
  • Income Tax returns for the last three years.
  • Passport first, second and last page and air tickets photocopy must be enclosed.
  • Hotel confirmation or Proof of stay in Egypt.