Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Gambia)


Tourist

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.
  • One visa form duly completed and signed by the Applicant (photocopy allowed).
  • Two recent passport-size photographs against a white background.
  • A covering Letter from the Applicant, giving the purpose of travel.
  • Sponsorship Letter from friends or relatives.
  • Hotel Reservation.
  • Bank statement for the last 3 months.
  • Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
  • A confirmed/ onward return air ticket.
  • Original Certificate of Yellow Fever Vaccination and its photocopy. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

Business

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.
  • One visa form duly completed and signed by the Applicant (photocopy allowed).
  • Two recent passport-size photographs with against a white background.
  • A Covering Letter from the Indian Company/ Employer, stating the purpose of travel.
  • An Invitation Letter from the business counterpart in Gambia.
  • A confirmed/ onward return air ticket.
  • Bank statements for the last 3 months.
  • Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
  • Original Certificate of Yellow Fever Vaccination and its photocopy. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.