Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Ghana)


                                    Tourist

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application submission for the visa. The passport should have minimum 3 blank pages.
  • Handwritten passport and passports having validity of 20 years will not be accepted.
  • 4 duly filled visa forms in block capital letters.
  • The applicant should mention his/her mobile number on the visa forms.
  • 4 recent passport-size photographs.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Onward visa and proof of funds.
  • Letter of Invitation from a family in Ghana. Mobile no.of signatory of the invitee should be mentioned on invitation letter. Also attach a copy of ID card of the Signatory of the invitation letter.
  • The Applicant should provide two references accompanied by names and addresses in Ghana as support documents. Hotel details where he/she will be lodging with the name and contact details of the concerned person at the hotel can be called a reference.

 

Business

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application submission for the visa. The passport should have minimum 3 blank pages.
  • Handwritten passport and passports having validity of 20 years will not be accepted.
  • 4 duly filled visa forms in block capital letters.
  • The applicant should mention his/her mobile number on the visa forms.
  • 4 recent passport-size photographs.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Onward visa and proof of funds.
  • A covering Letter/ Letter of introduction from employer of the Applicant company detailing nature of business.
  • A Letter of invitation and correspondence from the associates or sponsors in Ghana. Mobile no. of signatory of the invite company should be mentioned on invitation letter. Also attach a copy of ID card of the Signatory of the invitation letter.