Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Hong Kong)


 

Visitor / Business ( More then 14 days)

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa and at least 2 blank pages.
  • Photocopy of passport.
  • One visa application form duly filled and signed by the applicant.
  • Two recent passport-size colour photographs with white back ground.
  • A Covering letter from the Applicant's Company or Organization. The letter should be addressed to The Chinese Embassy, New Delhi with the subject Hong Kong Visa.
  • Sponsorship letter from the contacting party in Hong Kong, namely, business counterpart or relatives and friends in Hong Kong.
  • A Registration Certificate of the Indian Company.
  • Company Bank Statement for the last 6 months.
  • Confirmed onward / return air ticket.