Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Indonesia)


            Tourist

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.
  • Two passport-size photographs with red back ground.
  • A covering letter from the applicant.
  • A leave letter from the company.
  • Original birth certificate for the passengers, which are below 18 years.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.
  • Onward visa for the next destination.
  • Bank statements for last 3 months.
  • Hotel confirmation from Indonesia and proof of funds (USD 1000 must be endrosed on the passport).
  • Visa is valid for 90 days with a maximum stay of 60 days.

Business

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.
  • An introductory letter from the company or firm in India, indicating purpose of visit, organisation to be visited and duration of purposed stay.
  • A letter of invitation from the associates in Indonesia, confirming that they will bear the expenses while passenger is in Indonesia, this should be faxed directly to the Embassy.
  • Two passport-size photographs with red back ground.
  • Original birth certificate for the passengers, which are below 18 years.
  • Confirmed onward/ return air ticket. onward visa.
  • Bank statements for last 3 months.
  • Hotel confirmation from Indonesia and proof of funds (USD 1000 must be endorsed on the passport).