Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Ivory)


     Tourist  

    

·         Tourist visa is issued at the discretion of the Embassy.

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application (photocopies of the first 3 pages).

·         Two visa application forms duly filled and signed by the applicant.

·         Two passport-size photographs.

·         A Covering letter from the Applicant.

·         A letter of invitation when you intend to stay with friends or relatives.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket for the entire journey. No open returns accepted.

·         A documentary evidence of accommodation in Cote d'Ivoire, e.g. Hotel Reservation.

·         A valid yellow fever certificate. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

·         Processing time is 3 working days

 

Business

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application (photocopies of the first 3 pages).

·         Two visa application forms duly filled and signed by the applicant.

·         Two passport-size photographs.

·         A Covering letter from the Company explaining the purpose of the visit with the Company seal on it.

·         A letter from the concerned Company/ Business in Côte d'Ivoire.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket for the entire journey. No open returns accepted.

·         A letter from the Employer certifying leave for the business trip.

·         A letter of Recommendation from the Chamber of Commerce.

·         A documentary evidence of accommodation in Cote d'Ivoire e.g. Hotel Reservations.

·         A valid yellow fever certificate. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.