Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Kazak)


 

 

Tourist

 

·         The Applicant should have a valid passport. Photocopy of the passport first and last page.

·         One passport-size photograph.

·         Tourist groups organised by a recognised tourist Agency in Kazakhstan must apply for visa to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the approval is sent directly to the Embassy.

·         Letter of invitation (for business and tourist visas fax copies are acceptable) which bears Visa Clearance No.

·         One visa form (photocopy allowed).

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

·         Covering letter from the company in India.

·         The Embassy of Kazakhstan cofirms that the applicant can be called personally if they want.

·         Processing time at the Embassy is 5 to 7 working days and the embassy works on Monday, Wednesday and Friday only.

       

Visit/Business

 

·         The Applicant should have a valid passport. Photocopy of the passport first and last page.

·         One visa form (photocopy allowed).

·         One passport-size photograph.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

·         Letter of invitation (for business and tourist visas fax copies are acceptable) which bears Visa Clearance No.

·         Covering letter from the company in India.

·         Onward visa and proof of sufficient funds.

·         For Multiple Entry Visa the applicant needs to apply for Medical with following embassy authorized Panel Doctor only & its mandatory.