Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (N.Korea)


Tourist

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least three months from the date of application for the visa.

·         Two visa forms (photocopy allowed).

·         Two passport-size photographs.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

·         An invitation from North Korean national is required through the Ministry of External Affairs.

·         Onward visa and proof of funds.

·         All requests are referred to North Korea and it takes approximately 2 to 3 weeks for approval.

·         Visa is valid for 90 days and is issued for a stay of 30 days for single entry only.

·         Processing time, after the approval is received, is 24 hours.

·         Visa is Gratis

 

 

Business

 

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least three months from the date of application for the visa.

·         A covering letter from the Indian organization recommending travel.

·         A letter of invitation from the business associates in North Korea to be sent directly to the Embassy.

·         Two visa forms (photocopy allowed).

·         Two passport-size photographs.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

·         An invitation from North Korean national is required through the Ministry of External Affairs.

·         In case the letter of invitation does not come directly to the Embassy, then the case is referred to the authorities in North Korea.

·         Onward visa and proof of funds.