Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info ( Kyrgyzstan)


Tourist

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa. Photocopy of the passport first and last page.

·         One visa form (photocopy allowed).

·         Two passport-size photograph.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket of Kyrgyzstan airlines.

·         All requests are referred to Kyrgyzstan, and it takes about five working days for approval.

·         Visa is valid for 30 days and it is issued for a stay of maximum 30 days.

·         Processing time, after the approval, is 4 to 5 working days.

 

Business


Visa is processed after the clearance from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Consular Department) in Kyrgyz Republic. This visa clearance is sent directly to the Embassy in India, by the Ministry. For the issue of the visa clearance, the sponsoring organisation recognised by the Kyrgyz Government should apply to the Ministry.

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa. Photocopy of the passport first and last page.

·         One visa form (photocopy allowed).

·         Two passport-size photograph.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket of Kyrgyzstan airlines.

·         All requests are referred to Kyrgyzstan, and it takes about five working days for approval.

·         Visa is valid for 30 days and it is issued for a stay of maximum 30 days.

·         Processing time, after the approval, is 4 to 5 working days. Only Single Entry visa is issued.