Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Lao)


 

Tourist

Note: Visa can also be obtained On Arrival at the Wattay airport or the border check-point of Mittaphab Bridge. This is subject to the Applicant, if he/she can provide a valid passport, photographs and documents showing the intent to return. It is advised by The Embassy to apply for the visa from India itself.

·         The Applicant must have a passport valid for at least 3 months from the date of application for the visa.

·         Photocopy of the passport first and last page.

·         Two visa forms (photocopy allowed).

·         Two passport-size photographs.

 

Business

·         The Applicant must have a passport valid for at least 3 months from the date of application for the visa.

·         Photocopy of the passport first and last page.

·         Two passport-size photographs.

·         Two visa forms (photocopy allowed).

·         A Covering Letter from the Applicant.

·         A Letter of Invitation from the Business Associate/ s in Laos.

·         Proof of funds.