Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Libyan Arab Jamahiriya)


 

Tourist

·         Visa is not issued.

 

 

Visit / Business

 

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.

·         Photocopy of the passport (first and last page).

·         Two visa forms (photocopy not allowed).

·         Two passport-size photographs with blue background.

·         Covering Letter from the applicant stating the purpose and duration of stay.

·         Confirming visa approval from the Immigration Department in Tripoli, faxed directly to the Embassy, giving name of the Applicant along with passport details.

·         Visa cable number from the immigration in Libya. This visa cable number has to be arranged by the business associates in Libya.

·         An original medical certificate, of physical fitness, confirming that the Applicant is not suffering from AIDS or cholera is also required with its Arabic translation.

Medical certificate should be issued by authorized medical centres. The addresses are mentioned below. The charges are INR 3000/- (approx).