Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Mongolia)


 

Tourist / Business

 

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least six months from the date of application for the visa.

·         Photocopy of the applicant's passport (first and last page).

·         Two visa form (photocopy allowed).

·         Two recent passport-size photographs.

·         A Covering letter explaining in detail the purpose and duration of the visit. The letter should be addressed to the Visa Consular - Embassy of Mongolia.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

·         Invitation letter from the Ministry of Mongolia in case of Business purpose.

·         Proof of accommodation or hotel reservation in case of Tourism purpose.

·         Bank statement of last 3 months.

·         Processing time is 4 working days.