Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Morocco)


 

Tourist

 

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the desired date of entry into Morocco.

·         Kindly note that the Applicant's first name and last name should be mentioned at the respective columns in the passport. If this is not mentioned the visa application won't be accepted.

·         The applcant has to provide an original certificate issued from the Ministry of Home Affairs and legalized by the Ministry of External Affairs, India if their first name or last name is not mentioned at the respective column in the passport. Therefore, applicants are requested to submit the same along with the visa application.

·         Three visa forms (photocopy allowed). The first form should be completed in original.

·         Three passport-size colour photographs (3 cm x 4 cm) with white background. Photograph should be clicked with Applicant wearing a tie.

·         A Covering letter from the Applicant. (If self employed than the letter should be on the letterhead of the Company).

·         Authority letter from the applicant authorizing the agent to submit and collect the passport on his behalf.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air tickets.

Note: - There are some other charges apart from the visa fees which Embassy will charge for submission without giving any bill/ receipt

 

 

Business

 

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the desired date of entry into Morocco.

·         Kindly note that the Applicant's first name and last name should be mentioned at the respective columns in the passport. If this is not mentioned the visa application won't be accepted.

·         The applcant has to provide an original certificate issued from the Ministry of Home Affairs and legalized by the Ministry of External Affairs, India if their first name or last name is not mentioned at the respective column in the passport. Therefore, applicants are requested to submit the same along with the visa application.

·         Three visa forms (photocopy allowed). The first form should be completed in original.

·         Three passport-size colour photographs (3 cm x 4 cm) with white background. Photograph should be clicked with Applicant wearing a tie.

·         A Covering letter from the Applicant.

·         A Covering Letter from the Indian Business House indicating the nature of business to be undertaken.

·         Original Invitation letter from Moroccan company, the signature on the invitation should be legalized by local authorities in Morocco and attested by the bureau of legalization of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Morocco.

·         A letter from the Indian Chamber of Commerce.

·         Authority letter from the applicant on the letter head of the company, authorizing the agent to submit and collect the passport on his behalf.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air tickets.

Note: - There are some other charges which Embassy will charge for submission without giving any bill/ receipt.