Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Mozambique)


 

Tourist

Embassy has stopped issuing Tourist Visa.

 

Business

 

·         The Applicant should have a valid passport.

·         Copy of the applicants passport.

·         Two visa form (photocopy not allowed). Embassy will issue the form at the cost of Rs. 10.

·         Two passport-size photographs.

·         A Covering Letter from the Indian Business House indicating the nature of business to be undertaken.

·         ORIGINAL Invitation addressed to Embassy, duly stamped by immigration department Mozambique OR ORIGINAL Recommendation Letter from Indian Chambers of Commerce requesting to grant Visa.

·         If the visit is being sponsored, a copy of the residence permit and the passport of the Sponsor are required.

·         Copy Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

·         Proof of funds in the form of bank statements, property papers and Income Tax Returns.

·         Original Yellow fever vaccination certificate is required. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

·         Normal Visa procedure takes 3 to 4 working days.