Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Myanmar)


 

 

Tourist

·         Tourist visa can also be applied online as e-Visa. For more detailed information on e-Visa kindly visit to the website address:-

http://evisa.moip.gov.mm

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa. A photocopy of the passport must also be provided.

·         One visa application form duly signed by the Applicant.

·         Two recent colored photographs (size 4 X 6 cm) with white background.

·         Confirmed onward / return air ticket.

·         A covering letter from the Applicant.

·         Bank statement for last three months.

·         Hotel confirmation.

·         Visa is valid for maximum three months, is non-extendable, and allows a maximum stay of 30 days.

·         Processing time is 2 working days.

 

 

 

Business

 

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa. A photocopy of the passport must also be provided.

·         One visa application form duly signed by the Applicant.

·         Two recent colored photographs (size 4 X 6 cm) with white background.

·         A Covering Letter from the Indian Company or firm indicating the designation of the Applicant within the Company, the purpose of visit and the duration of intended stay (original and copies to be enclosed).

·         A Letter of Invitation from the Business Associate/ s in Myanmar.

·         Bank statement for last three months.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

·         Hotel confirmation.

·         Visa issued is valid for 90 days with a maximum stay 10 weeks.

·         Processing time is 2 working days