Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Namibia)


 

 

 

Tourist

 

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 12 months after the date of departure from Namibia.

·         Two visa forms (photocopy allowed).

·         Two passport-size photographs.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

·         Onward country visa.

·         Yellow fever certificate is required only if the journey to the Republic of Namibia entails passing through the yellow fever area of Africa and/or South and Central America by any other means that by a scheduled air service. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

·         A copy of the travel plan.

·         Confirmed Hotel Reservation.

·         Proof of funds.

·         Processing time is 3 to 4 working days.

Note : - Two sets of photocopies of all the documents are required.

 

 

 

Business

 

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 12 months after the date of departure from Namibia.

·         Two visa forms (photocopy allowed).

·         Two passport-size photographs.

·         A Covering Letter from the Indian Company stating the Applicant's designation, the purpose of his visit and the period of stay.

·         A Letter of Invitation from Business Associate/ s in Namibia.

·         Bank statement for last three months.

·         Income tax returns for last two years.

·         Yellow fever certificate is required only if the journey to the Republic of Namibia entails passing through the yellow fever area of Africa and/or South and Central America by any other means that by a scheduled air service. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

·         A copy of the travel plan.