Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Angola)


Visa Requirements 

Tourist

Note: Tourist visa is not issued

 

Business

 

  • The Applicant should have a passport(original) valid for at least 6 months before applying for a visa.
  • Photocopy of first & last page of the passport.
  • One visa form (photocopy allowed).
  • 1 passport-size photograph (not stapled on the form) but glued.
  • Copy of tax document paid by the Angolan Company know as DAR (Documento de Arrecadacao de Receitas- "Document pertaining to the collection of revenues"). Should be duly notarized by Angolan notary to send to the Invitee.
  • Confirmed return air ticket.
  • A covering letter from the Indian Company concerned, stating the purpose of visit.
  • A letter of invitation from the inviting company attested by the Angolan Foreign Ministry in Portuguese language, stating their License details and Registration Number. It should be faxed directly to the Embassy.
  • The applicant should also submit the National Id Card Copy / Resident Card Copy or Work Permit Card Copy of the authorized signatory attested by the Angola ministry along with the Invitation Letter.
  • Business Correspondence from counterpart in Angola is also necessary.
  • Original Police Clearance Certificate translated and attested by the MEA, Patiala House (Consular Division), New Delhi.
  • A yellow fever vaccination certificate is required from travellers over 1 year of age. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
  • Original receipt of Visa fee paid with the name of the Applicant and Company written on the reverse.
  • Attestation Charges & Translation Charges will advise by Embassy only after verification of Documents with their criteria & quantity of pages of documents required attestation OR translation.

 

Employment


  • Passport valid at least six months
  • Two copies of the visa application form duly filled.
  • 2 passport-size photographs(not stapled on the form).
  • Copy of tax document paid by the Angolan Company know as DAR (Documento de Arrecadacao de Receitas- "Document pertaining to the collection of revenues"). Should be duly notarized by Angolan notary to send to the Invitee.
  • Original Medical Certificates translated and attested by the MEA, Patiala House (Consular Division), New Delhi.
  • Original Police Clearance Certificate translated and attested by the MEA, Patiala House (Consular Division), New Delhi.
  • An undertaking to respect Angolan Law.
  • Original Graduation and Post Graduation Certificates either translated or attested.
  • A Covering letter and Employment Agreement/ Contract from the Angolan Company concerned.
  • Certified copies of Instituto Do Investimento Estrageiro.
  • Certified copies of Tax Card.
  • Yellow Fever clearance. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
  • Original receipt of Visa fee paid with the name of the Applicant and Company written on the reverse.
  • Attestation Charges & Translation Charges will be advised by the Embassy only after verification of Documents with their criteria & quantity of pages of documents required attestation OR translation.
  • Copies of Diario Da Republica, iii series N 99.

Note:- All documents should be attested in Angola by Notary Public