Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Oman)


 

 

 

Tourist

 

·         The Applicant should have a valid passport (photocopy of the identification pages).

·         Visa form should be filled online on the website http://www.rop.gov.om and the print out should be enclosed with the documents.

·         One physical visa form is to be completed at the Embassy.

·         Two recent passport-size photographs.

·         A Covering Letter from the Applicant, stating the reason of travel.

·         If Applicant is visiting family or relatives a Letter of Invitation from the Host is required.

·         Confirmed onward/return air ticket.

·         Hotel Confirmation from Muscat.

·         Applications are referred to Oman and approval can take 4 to 5 working days.

 

 

Business

·         The Applicant should have a valid passport (photocopy of the identification pages).

·         One physical visa form is to be completed at the Embassy.

·         Two recent passport-size photographs.

·         A Covering Letter from the Indian Company, stating the purpose of the visit.

·         A Letter of Invitation from the Business Associate/ s in Oman.

·         Applications are referred to Oman and approval can take 4 to 5 working days.

·         Letter from Chamber of Commerce.

·         Hotel confirmation.

·         Visa issued is valid for 3 weeks with a maximum allowed stay of 3 weeks as well.

·         Time taken to process the visa is 7 days or more.

·         Personal presence of the applicant is mandatory.