Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Pakistan)


 

 

Tourist

 

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.

·         Four visa forms.

·         Four passport-size photographs.

·         A Covering Letter from the Applicant on his/ her Company's letterhead stating the name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.

·         A Sponsorship Letter or an Invitation Letter through the Ministry of Interiors, Islamabad is required.

·         A valid Polio (OPV) Certificate is required. The dose of OPV should be taken at least four weeks prior to the departure from India.

·         Bank statement for the last 1 year.

·         Personal Presence of the Applicant is mandatory.

 

 

Visit Relatives / Family

 

·         A passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended period of stay.

·         A set of four visa forms.

·         Four passport-size photographs.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket (if travelling by air).

·         A proof of Sponsorship, approved by the Ministry in Islamabad (approval comes after police verification).

·         Approval of the Sponsorship takes at least two to three months.

·         Bank statement for the last 1 year.

·         A valid Polio (OPV) Certificate is required. The dose of OPV should be taken at least four weeks prior to the departure from India.

·         Visa issued is valid for 90 days and allows a stay of up to 30 days.

·         Processing time, after the receipt of the Approval, is 3 working days.

 

 

 

Business

 

·         A passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended period of stay.

·         Four business visa forms (back to back print). Information should be typed and not hand written.

·         Four passport-size photographs.

·         A Letter of Invitation in Origianl from Pakistani counterpart is required.

·         A original Chamber of Commerce letter from Pakistan.

·         A Recomendation letter from Indian Chamber of Commerce in original.

·         A covering letter from the Indian Company.

·         A valid Polio (OPV) Certificate is required. The dose of OPV should be taken at least four weeks prior to the departure from India.

·         Visiting Card of the applicant.

·         Bank statement for the last 1 year.

·         A copy of the latest balance sheet of the Indian Comapny (Auditors final report).

·         Personal Presence of the Applicant is mandatory.

·         Processing time is at the discretion of the Embassy, it is taking 8 to 10 working days or more