Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Papua New Guinea)


 

 

Tourist

 

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least six months.

·         Copy of the Applicant's passport (bio data pages).

·         One visa application form.

·         Two recent colored passport size photographs.

·         A Covering Letter from the Applicant/ Company on the letterhead, stating reasons of travel.

·         Invitation letter from friend/ relative in Papua New Guinea (Visitor-Visiting Relatives).

·         Copy of Bio-Data pages and Visa Pages of the inviter's passport.

·         Confirmed hotel bookings in Papua New Guinea (Visitor- Own Itinerary/ Tour Package).

·         Birth Certificate/ Marriage Certificate in case of children/ spouse visiting parents/ spouse working in Papua New Guinea.

·         No Objection letter from employer in India.

·         Bank statement of last three months.

·         Day to day travel itinerary.

·         Confirmed onward / return air ticket.

·         Visa processing can take 2 days or more depending upon the category of visa required.

 

 

Business

 

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least six months.

·         Copy of the Applicant's passport (bio data pages).

·         One visa application form.

·         Two recent colored passport size photographs.

·         A Covering Letter from the Applicant/ Company on the letterhead, stating reasons of travel.

·         An Invitation Letter from Business Associates in Papua New Guinea.

·         Sponsorship letter from company in Papua New Guinea.

·         Bank statement of last three months.

·         Confirmed onward / return air ticket.

·         Hotel reservations or proof of accomodation