Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info ( Poland)


 

 

Tourist

 

Applicants are requested to visit https://secure.e-konsulat.gov.pl/Default.aspx to fill out and submit their visa applications online before presenting a signed copy of the same.

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 3 months months from the date of departure from the territory of the Member States (photocopy also required). Passports valid for more than 10 years will not be accepted as the main required travel document.

·         It shall contain at least two blank pages

·         One visa form to be filled completely and signed by the Applicant.

·         One recent passport size colored photograph (35 x 45 mm in width) with white background, close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70 -80% of the photograph, photograph taken with a digital camera must be high quality colour and printed on photo-quality paper. Photograph should not be more than 6 months old. It should be glued to the form and not stapled.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket (photocopy also required).

·         Hotel Reservations.

·         Travel Insurance of Euros 30,000 for duration of stay in all Schengen states. The insurance should be valid for another 15 days from the date of return to India from Schengen State. Click here for approved list of Indian Travel Insurance Companies providing Travel Medical Insurance for Schengen Visa.

·         Onward visa.

·         Proof of funds.

·         Visa is valid for two months with maximum stay of 15 days allowed.

Note :-Embassy may asked for additional documents or personal presence at the time of submission or after the submission

 

 

 

 

 

Business 

Applicants are requested to visit https://secure.e-konsulat.gov.pl/Default.aspx to fill out and submit their visa applications online before presenting a signed copy of the same.

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 3 months months from the date of departure from the territory of the Member States(photocopy also required). Passports valid for more than 10 years will not be accepted as the main required travel document.

·         It shall contain at least 2 blank pages.

·         One visa form to be filled completely and signed by the Applicant.

·         One recent passport size colored photograph (35 x 45 mm in width) with white background, close up of your head and top of your shoulders so that your face takes up 70 -80% of the photograph, photograph taken with a digital camera must be high quality colour and printed on photo-quality paper. Photograph should not be more than 6 months old. It should be glued to the form and not stapled.

·         A Covering Letter from the Indian Company, explaining the purpose of the visit, the Names and Addresses of the Organizations to be visited and the date of entry and exit into Poland.

·         A Letter of Invitation from the Business Associate/ s in Poland should be faxed directly to the Embassy.

·         Bank statement of the last six months.

·         Income Tax returns for last three years.

·         Hotel Reservations.

·         Confirmed onward/ return air ticket (photocopy also required).

·         Travel Insurance of Euros 30,000 for duration of stay in all Schengen states. The insurance should be valid for another 15 days from the date of return to India from Schengen State. Click here for approved list of Indian Travel Insurance Companies providing Travel Medical Insurance for Schengen Visa.

·         Appointment letter from the Company.

·         Please make sure to attach the appointment approval copy, taken on the net for the visa submission.

Note :-Embassy may asked for additional documents or personal presence at the time of submission or after the submissio