Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Qatar)


 

 

Business/ Visit

The business associates in Qatar must obtain a No Objection Certificate (NOC) from the Immigration Department in Doha by submitting the details of the traveller's passport. The NOC will state whether it is a landing visa or a stamping visa. If it is a landing visa, then the traveller should carry this NOC with him, and the visa is stamped at the point of entry. In case it is a stamping visa then the authorities instruct the Embassy in India to stamp the visa prior to travel; then the application requirements are

·         A passport valid for at least one year from the date of application for the visa.

·         A set of two visa forms (photocopy not allowed).

·         Two passport-size photographs.

·         NOC in original

·         Medical certificate from Embassy authorised doctor.

·         Visa is valid for 30 days and is issued for a stay up to 30 days.

·         The visa can be extended by the Immigration Department in Doha.

·         Processing time is 24 hours.