Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info ( Rwanda)


 

 

 

Tourist

 

·         The Applicant should have an original passport with a minimum validity of 6 months.

·         Two visa forms duly filled and signed by the Applicant.

·         Two colored passport-size photographs with white background.

·         A Covering Letter from the Applicant stating his/her personal details, passport details, purpose and duration of stay in Rwanda. The letter should be addressed to The Visa Officer, Rwanda High Commission, New Delhi.

·         Confirmed onward/return air ticket.

·         A Leave Letter from the employing Indian Company (if applicable).

·         Bank statements for the last 6 months.

·         An invitation letter and/or confirmation of hotel accommodation booking.

·         A yellow fever certificate is also required as a support document. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly. (Note: Applicant should carry the original Yellow Fever Certificate at the time of travel)

·         A set of photocopies of all the above documents.

·         Visa issued is valid for 3 months

Click here to apply online : Online Visa

 

 

 

Business

·         The Applicant should have an original passport with a minimum validity of 6 months.

·         Two visa forms duly filled and signed by the Applicant.

·         Two colored passport-size photographs with white background.

·         A Covering Letter from the Applicant on company letter head stating his/her personal details, passport details, purpose and duration of stay in Rwanda. The letter should be addressed to The Visa Officer, Rwanda High Commission, New Delhi.

·         Confirmed onward/return air ticket.

·         A Covering Letter from the Indian Company stating the reason of travel and the duration of stay.

·         An Invitation Letter from the Business counterpart in Rwanda.

·         Bank statements for the last 6 months.

·         Hotel Reservation.

·         A yellow fever certificate is also required as a support document. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly. (Note: Applicant should carry the original Yellow Fever Certificate at the time of travel)

·         Visa issued is valid for 3 months

Click here to apply online : Online Visa

 

East Africa Tourist Visa

 

This visa is multi-entry within Kenya, Uganda and Rwanda, has a validity of 90 days and it is not extendable

·         The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa.

·         Two visa forms duly filled and signed by the Applicant.

·         Two colored passport-size photographs with white background.

·         A Covering Letter from the Applicant stating his/her personal details, passport details, purpose and duration of stay in Rwanda. The letter should be addressed to The Visa Officer, Rwanda High Commission, New Delhi.

·         A yellow fever certificate is also required as a support document. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly. (Note: Applicant should carry the original Yellow Fever Certificate at the time of travel)

·         Hotel confirmation or invitation from Rwanda.

·         Proof of financial ability, e.g: Foreign Exchange duly endorsed in the passport or copy of credit card.

·         Bank statement for last six months.

·         Return Air Ticket.

·         Validity of visa is 90 days.

Click here to apply online : Online Visa