Registered With Ministry Of External Affairs Govt. Of India

LICENCE.NO.B -0855/DEL/COM/1000+/5/9281/2017

Visa Info (Saudi Arabia)


 

Work Visa

1.    Electronic wakala / Authority Letter issued by Saudi sponsor.
2.    Employment Contract in original for temporary work under the applicants’ name signed by the sponsoring company and the applicant. The work period shown in the contract should be match to the period in the visa period; the contract should be stamped from the Saudi Chamber of Commerce and ministry of Foreignaffair.

3.    PCC Issued by Passport office only.
4.    Medical Report issued by gulf panel doctor.
5.    Degree duly attested by the concerned authorities in case of Technical Category.

6.    2 photograph white background

Commercial Visit / Business Visa

1.    Invitation letter duly attested by the Saudi chamber of commerce in the Performa approved by the Saudi Foreign Ministry.

2.    Copy of C.R. for Saudi Company.

3.    Letter from Indian Company addressed to the Head of Consular Section.

4.    Recommendation Letter from Indian Chamber of commerce.

5.    Six Months Valid Passport.

6. The provision of Business Visa does not apply on those who have professional characters like Technicians, Engineers, Teachers, Lecturers & Professors of the university, Advocates, Computer Programmers, Mechanics and Doctors and others who do not have business features. They have to apply their requests through the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. ​

7.    2 photograph white background

 

Working Visit Visa

1.    Invitation letter duly attested by the Saudi chamber of commerce in the Performa Approved by the Saudi Foreign Ministry.

2.    Copy of C.R. for Saudi Company.

3.    Letter from Indian Company mention purpose of visit and duly signature company with seal addressed to the Head of Consular Section.

4.    Recommendation Letter from Indian Chamber of commerce.

5.    Six Months Valid Passport.

6.    Original of Contract for temporary work under the applicants’ name signed by the sponsoring company and the applicant. The work period shown in the contract should be match to the period in the visa period; the contract should be stamp from the Saudi Chamber of Commerce.
7.    Degree copy according to Designation mention on the invitation letter.

8.    2 photograph white background

 

Family Visit or Residency Visa

1.    Reference Slip issued from the Saudi Foreign Affairs Ministry.
2.    Fill up the application Form & attach two photographs with White background.
3.    Enclose proof of relationship (Copy of Nikah Nama for Wife – Birth Cert.  For Child duly attested by the concerned authorities.
4.    Valid Passport. ​

5.   Medical report from Gulf medical doctor panel in case of Resident(Family joining) visa

6.    2 photograph white background

 

Transit Visa

1.    Fill up the application Form & attach two photographs with White background.
2.    Valid Passport.
3.  Confirmed Air ticket from India to the Kingdom and the other country (onward journey)

4.    2 photograph white background

 

Extension of Exit Re Entry Visa

1.    Sponsor’s letter duly attested by the concerned authorities.
2.    Copy of valid Residential Permit.
3.    Bonafide Certificate from the School or the University , if applicable.
4.    Confirmed air ticket to Saudi Arabia.
5.    Stay out of the Kingdom Should not exceed to more than 7 months.​

​​6.    Computer printout from Saudi Immigration office(Jwazat)

7.    Exit paper

8.    2 photograph white background

 

Student Visa

1.    Copy of the offer of admission to the Saudi university.
2.    Reference slip issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Saudi Arabia
3.    Attesting all the student certificates by the embassy after getting the attestation by the relevant Indian authorities.
4.    A letter from the Indian External Ministry includes a letter of no objection conformation (NOC) on the study of the student at the Saudi university. ​

5.    2 photograph white background

 

Diplomatic and Official Visa

1.    Granted to the holders of diplomatic or official passports.

2.    Visa slip from Saudi ministry of Foreign affairs.
3.    A letter from the Indian Ministry of External Affairs for Indian’s or from the embassies in India for their staff, explaining the purpose of the visit to Saudi Arabia.
4.    Confirmed round-trip air ticket to Saudi Arabia. ​

5.    2 photograph white background

 

Attestation

The Embassy attests the Certificate of Marriage, Birth and Death as well as the Educational Degrees.

 

All documents must be submitted through an authorised travel agency after getting attested by the Ministry of External Affairs.

 

Formalities Required for Degree Attestation

 

Attestations of educational degrees and Diplomas are being done by the Saudi Cultural Attaché Office, Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia, New Delhi. The formalities are as follows:

 

·         The degree holder must have a contract letter from government or private sectors in Saudi Arabia or he has got admission in any Saudi University to pursue study there. The